Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Check out our YouTube Channel
    • SUBSCRIBE

    USCC's Grafton 100's race results

    Posted by AmSnow
    on Monday, January 5, 2009

    The Grafton Equipment 100 was the second race of the USCC's nine race schedule.  Presented by Arctic Cat in Grafton, ND here are the race results:

    FXR Pro 600

    1. Bryan Drydahl 1:27:36.609
    2. Ryan Simons 1:27:41.105
    3. Aaron Christensen 1:28:51.631
    4. DJ Ekre 1:29:22.303

    RydeFX Pro Open

    1. DJ Ekre 28:20.859
    2. Brian Dick 28:21.674
    3. Gabe Bunke 28:53.704
    4. Dan Ebert 28:53.704

    Fox Shox Semi Pro Improved

    1. Josh Carey 30:16.681
    2. Spencer Fett 30:40.322
    3. Ken Christensen 30:45.465
    4. Ryan Faust 30:47.005

    Studboy Semi Pro 600

    1. Ken Christensen 31:06.583
    2. Sam Vandeputte 31:10.367
    3. Cory Grant 31:29.983
    4. Mike Dirkman 31:35.520

    Yamalube 440

    1. Scott Pivec 31:43.735
    2. Ted Horbaty 32:24.816
    3. Brian Carey, Sr. 32:29.168
    4. Chris Sobeck 33:19.369

    Newmans / Sledbed Amateur Improved

    1. Adam Brandt 32:13.336
    2. Erik Bute 34:18.180
    3. Ryan Greening 35:37.776
    4. Mark Arneson 35:51.571

    Recreational Salvage Fan 600

    1. Brad Cierzan 33:28.390

    Action Graphics Legends 50+

    1. Jim Sobeck 31:53.622
    2. Doug Oster 33:18.010
    3. Roger Gorder 34:02.731
    4. Bob Delaloye 39:16.308

    Scott USA Vet 30+

    1. Corey Davidson 28:45.021
    2. Chad Lian 29:32.769
    3. Nick Roehl 30:24.518
    4. Same Vandeputte 30:43.922

    Carver Performance Jrs10-13

    1. Cole Lian 17:26.029
    2. Adam Mach 17:34.371
    3. Cole Davidson 18:15.962
    4. Tanner Kemppainen 18:21.721

    Tekvest Junior 14-17

    1. Stuart Brandt 15:32.627
    2. Tyler Kemppainen 15:32.733
    3. Timmy Kallock 15:59.014
    4. Chase Nordstrom 16:14.515

     RV Sports Vintage

    1. Tom Clement 18:55.202

    PowerMadd Women's

    1. Jolene Bute 15:33.257
    2. Jenna Sobeck 16:03.028
    3. Pamela Williamson 17:08.234
    4. Shelby Christiansen 20:22.072

    C&A Amateur 600

    1. Adam Brandt 32:04.893
    2. Cody Matthews 33:05.138
    3. Erik Bute 34:49.149
    4. C.J. VandePutte 35:32.277

    Orion Sleds & Trailers Masters 40+

    1. Ken Christensen 30:34.025
    2. Jim Sobeck 31:24.082
    3. Bill Thomas 31:24.449
    4. Brian Carey Sr. 32:24.777

    Yamaha Sport 85

    1. Steve Emerson 33:30.394
    2. Brad Cierzan 33:50.721
    3. Paul Anderson 34:28.461
    4. Tyler Kemppainen 35:44. 875

    SNO X 120 Stock

    1. Garet Grazadzielewski
    2. Nathan Lorenz
    3. Scott McColl
    4. Sara Larson

    SnowGoer 120 Improved

    1. Garet Grazadzielewski
    2. Nathan Lorenz
    3. Scott McColl
    4. Sara Larson

     

    Tags: Racing
    Comments
    To leave a comment you must be a member of our community.
    Login to your account now, or register for an account to start participating.
    No one has commented yet.

    Join our Community!

    Our community is FREE to join. To participate you must either login or register for an account.

    Sign up for our free newsletter
    By signing up you may also receive reader surveys and occasional special offers. We do not sell, rent or trade our email lists. View our Privacy Policy.
    More great sites from Kalmbach Publishing Co.