Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Check out our YouTube Channel
    • SUBSCRIBE

    2012-13 Race Schedules released

    Posted by AmSnow
    on Monday, December 24, 2012

    ISOC AMSOIL CHAMPIONSHIP SNOCROSS (ACS)
    Jan. 4-5: Traxxas Snocross, Shakopee, Minn.
    Feb. 1-2: Deadwood Snocross, Deadwood, S.D.
    Feb. 8-9: U.S. 27 Motorsports Snocross, Williamsburg, Mich.
    Feb. 22-24: Seneca Allegany Snocross, Salamanca, N.Y.
    Mar. 8-9: Buffalo River Race Park Snocross, Glyndon, Minn.
    Mar. 15-17: Grand Finale, Lake Geneva, Wis.
    More info: www.isocracing.com



    EAGLE RIVER (Wis.) DERBY
    (Ice Oval)
    Jan. 11-13: Classic Vintage Weekend, Derby Grounds and Expo Hall
    Jan. 17-20: AMSOIL World Championship Snowmobile Derby Track
    More info: www.derbytrack.com

    WINTER X GAMES
    Jan. 24-27: ESPN Winter X Games, Buttermilk Mountain, Aspen / Snowmass, Colo. (ESPN and ABC coverage)
    More info: www.xgames.com

    U.S. X-COUNTRY SNOWMOBILE RACING (USXC)
    Dec. 15-16: Pine Lake Derby, Gonvick, Minn.
    Jan. 5: Detroit Lakes, Minn.
    Jan. 26: Oslo 100, Oslo, Minn.
    Feb. 7-9: Seven Clans I-500, Thief River Falls, Minn.
    Feb. 22-24: Quadna Mtn., Hill City, Minn.
    Mar. 2-3: Park Rapids 100, Park Rapids, Minn.
    Mar. 9: Seven Clans 100, Warroad, Minn.
    More info: usxcracing.com

    USXC EAST
    Jan. 26: Lake Parlin 100, Parlin Pond, Maine
    Feb. 2: New York 100, tba
    Feb. 7-9: Red Lake 500, Thief River Falls, Minn.
    Feb. 16: Madawaska 100, Madawaska, Maine
    Mar. 2:  Maine 100, Greenville, Maine
    More info: frigonerik@gmail.com, 207-688-4524

    NSSR
    Jan. 12: Lake Namakagon, Cable, Wis.
    Jan. 26: Guinness World Record Race, Menomonie Wis.
    Feb. 9: Ice Blast Race, Forest Lake, Minn.
    Feb. 23: Winterfest Finale, Chetek, Wis.
    More info: racenssr.com

    AST COAST SNOCROSS
    Dec. 8-9: East Burke, Vt.
    Jan. 5-6: Plattsburgh, N.Y.
    Jan. 19-20: tba
    Jan. 26-27: tba
    Feb. 9-10: Boscawen, N.H.
    Feb. 15-17: Grand Prix de Valcourt, Valcourt, Que.
    Feb. 23-24: Salamanca, N.Y.
    Mar. 2-3: Boonville, N.Y.
    Mar. 22-23: Malone, N.Y.
    More info: www.eastcoastsnocross.com

    CANADIAN SNOCROSS RACING ASSN.
    Dec. 7-9: Capital Cup National Snocross, Ottawa Valley, Ont.
    Jan. 18-20: International Snocross Grand Prix, Rouyn Noranda, Que.
    Feb. 2-3:  AMSOIL Kawartha Cup, Lindsay, Ont.
    Feb. 9-10: Royal Distributing Cup, Barrie, Ont.
    Feb. 15-17: Grand Prix Ski-Doo De Valcourt, Valcourt, Que.
    Feb. 23-24: Cochrane Gold Cup Snocross, Cochrane, Ont.
    Mar. 2-3: Sudbury Snocross Championships, Sudbury, Ont.
    Mar. 23-24: Rockstar Energy Snocross Championships, Kitchener, Ont.
    Mar. 29-31: Dayco National Snocross Championships, Barrie, Ont.
    More info: www.snowcross.com

    XTREME MOUNTAIN RACING (XMR)
    Jan. 12: Grand Lake, Colo.
    Jan. 19-20: Casper, Wyo.
    Feb. 2: Grand Lake, Colo.
    Feb. 9: Winter Park, Colo.
    Feb. 16: Craig, Colo.
    Feb. 23: tba
    Mar. 2-3: Silverton, Colo.
    More info: xmr-racing.com

    Cor Powersports (Wis. cross-country series)
    Dec. 15: Sugar Camp, Wis.
    Jan. 15: Stone Lake, Wis.
    Jan. 19: Poynette, Wis.
    Feb. 2: Phillips, Wis.
    Mar. 2: Cable, Wis.
    More info: www.corpowersports.com

    The Jack Snowmobile Race & Radar Runs
    Jan. 18-20: Clear Lake, Iowa
    More info: www.thejackrace.com

    For more race and snowmobile related events visit our calendar!

    Comments
    To leave a comment you must be a member of our community.
    Login to your account now, or register for an account to start participating.
    No one has commented yet.

    Join our Community!

    Our community is FREE to join. To participate you must either login or register for an account.

    Sign up for our free newsletter
    More great sites from Kalmbach Publishing Co.

      Loading...