ISOC AMSOIL CHAMPIONSHIP SNOCROSS (ACS)
Jan. 4-5: Traxxas Snocross, Shakopee, Minn.
Feb. 1-2: Deadwood Snocross, Deadwood, S.D.
Feb. 8-9: U.S. 27 Motorsports Snocross, Williamsburg, Mich.
Feb. 22-24: Seneca Allegany Snocross, Salamanca, N.Y.
Mar. 8-9: Buffalo River Race Park Snocross, Glyndon, Minn.
Mar. 15-17: Grand Finale, Lake Geneva, Wis.
More info: www.isocracing.com



EAGLE RIVER (Wis.) DERBY
(Ice Oval)
Jan. 11-13: Classic Vintage Weekend, Derby Grounds and Expo Hall
Jan. 17-20: AMSOIL World Championship Snowmobile Derby Track
More info: www.derbytrack.com

WINTER X GAMES
Jan. 24-27: ESPN Winter X Games, Buttermilk Mountain, Aspen / Snowmass, Colo. (ESPN and ABC coverage)
More info: www.xgames.com

U.S. X-COUNTRY SNOWMOBILE RACING (USXC)
Dec. 15-16: Pine Lake Derby, Gonvick, Minn.
Jan. 5: Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Jan. 26: Oslo 100, Oslo, Minn.
Feb. 7-9: Seven Clans I-500, Thief River Falls, Minn.
Feb. 22-24: Quadna Mtn., Hill City, Minn.
Mar. 2-3: Park Rapids 100, Park Rapids, Minn.
Mar. 9: Seven Clans 100, Warroad, Minn.
More info: usxcracing.com

USXC EAST
Jan. 26: Lake Parlin 100, Parlin Pond, Maine
Feb. 2: New York 100, tba
Feb. 7-9: Red Lake 500, Thief River Falls, Minn.
Feb. 16: Madawaska 100, Madawaska, Maine
Mar. 2:  Maine 100, Greenville, Maine
More info: frigonerik@gmail.com, 207-688-4524

NSSR
Jan. 12: Lake Namakagon, Cable, Wis.
Jan. 26: Guinness World Record Race, Menomonie Wis.
Feb. 9: Ice Blast Race, Forest Lake, Minn.
Feb. 23: Winterfest Finale, Chetek, Wis.
More info: racenssr.com

AST COAST SNOCROSS
Dec. 8-9: East Burke, Vt.
Jan. 5-6: Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Jan. 19-20: tba
Jan. 26-27: tba
Feb. 9-10: Boscawen, N.H.
Feb. 15-17: Grand Prix de Valcourt, Valcourt, Que.
Feb. 23-24: Salamanca, N.Y.
Mar. 2-3: Boonville, N.Y.
Mar. 22-23: Malone, N.Y.
More info: www.eastcoastsnocross.com

CANADIAN SNOCROSS RACING ASSN.
Dec. 7-9: Capital Cup National Snocross, Ottawa Valley, Ont.
Jan. 18-20: International Snocross Grand Prix, Rouyn Noranda, Que.
Feb. 2-3:  AMSOIL Kawartha Cup, Lindsay, Ont.
Feb. 9-10: Royal Distributing Cup, Barrie, Ont.
Feb. 15-17: Grand Prix Ski-Doo De Valcourt, Valcourt, Que.
Feb. 23-24: Cochrane Gold Cup Snocross, Cochrane, Ont.
Mar. 2-3: Sudbury Snocross Championships, Sudbury, Ont.
Mar. 23-24: Rockstar Energy Snocross Championships, Kitchener, Ont.
Mar. 29-31: Dayco National Snocross Championships, Barrie, Ont.
More info: www.snowcross.com

XTREME MOUNTAIN RACING (XMR)
Jan. 12: Grand Lake, Colo.
Jan. 19-20: Casper, Wyo.
Feb. 2: Grand Lake, Colo.
Feb. 9: Winter Park, Colo.
Feb. 16: Craig, Colo.
Feb. 23: tba
Mar. 2-3: Silverton, Colo.
More info: xmr-racing.com

Cor Powersports (Wis. cross-country series)
Dec. 15: Sugar Camp, Wis.
Jan. 15: Stone Lake, Wis.
Jan. 19: Poynette, Wis.
Feb. 2: Phillips, Wis.
Mar. 2: Cable, Wis.
More info: www.corpowersports.com

The Jack Snowmobile Race & Radar Runs
Jan. 18-20: Clear Lake, Iowa
More info: www.thejackrace.com

For more race and snowmobile related events visit our calendar!